Program Progress and Donors

As of the end of fiscal year 2018 (June 30, 2019), the endowment fund is nearly $400,000 (including a loan of $150,000 to the House Corporation).

We would like to thank those Brothers that have donated to the Scholarship/Leadership Program:

Reed C. Hoffman '41
Robert J. Dole '42
Daniel G. Senkarik '45
Harry P. Hutchens Jr. '45
Harlan L. Ochs '47
Philip K. Smith '48
Richard C. Harris '48
Jerry W. Hannah '49 
Myron S. Seeley '49
Robert L. Swaim '49
Robert M. Pickrell '49
Warren D. Andreas '49
Anthony H. Witt Jr. '50
Frederick S. O'Brien '50
Richard L. Mai '50
Walter I. Cole Jr. '50
Robert W. Kline '51
Cecil E. Witt '52
George P. Stoeppelwerth II '52
Joseph P. Cox '52
Jack M. Abercrombie '53
John B. Dunn '53
Noel D. Rooney '53
Richard Eugene McClain '53
John W. Stites '54
William D. Tiedtke '54
David (D.A.N) A. Chase '55
James F. Coleman '55
Joseph G. Glatz '55
Robert L. Guthrie '55
Wilbert (Bill) N. Drummond '55
Fred  Lawrence '56
Fred J. Lutz '56
John Tom Gee '56
Lloyd B. Hanahan '56
Max E. Dale '56
Fred R. Leport Jr. '57
Gary L. Schwenk '57
James C. Wright '57
Robert H. Kralicek '57
Herschell F. Murry '58
Donald Foster '59
Jerry R. Palmer '59
Jon R. Irish '59
Richard L. Kline '59
Robert J. Eaton '59
Roy M. Knapp '59
Thomas E. Bertelsen Jr. '59
Kenneth  Mendenhall '60
Lawrence A. Sluss '60
Max C. Schooley '60
Randall P. Nollette '60
Richard E. Davis '60
David G. Mackenzie '61
Fred K. Green '61
Guy G. Salts '61
Jerald L. Pullins '61
Michael D. Wolfe '61
Stephen B. Plaster '61
Don W. Rea '62
Dale A. Reinecker '63
Ernest N. Yarnevich Jr. '63
James B. Carter '63
John Walter Blair '63
David E. Graves '64
Ernest C. Behnke '64
James D. Mackenzie '64
Michael J. McNally '64
Robert E. Funk '64
Craig L. Beach '65
Danforth W. Austin '65
John C. Summers III '65
Thomas D. Brosh '65
John A. Callaghan '66
William H. Coughlin '66
James W. Wilson '67
James W. Youngblood Jr. '67
Charles E. Hartmann III '68
David M. Steen '68
E. Rod Ross '68
Kenneth W. Ruthenberg Jr. '68
Stephen A. Bader '68
Walter R. Thompson '68
Thomas A. Robinett Jr. '69
John B. Schwartz '70
Michael C. Helbert '70
Stanley R. Plummer '70
Lloyd D. Boone '71
Stuart W. Gribble '71
D. Craig Haberly '72
J. Darcy Domoney '72
Kent  Sundgren '72
L. (Skip) A. Gast '72
Marvin M. Cox Jr. '72
Robert B. Mackenzie '72
David W. Andreas '74
Curtis A. Baum '76
Carl J. Strutz '77
Edgar B. Grass III '77
Eric B. Grass '78
Gary L. Brown '78
John C. Long '78
Matthew D. Boxberger '78
David L. Gast '79
Robert M. Pickrell Jr. '79
Kurt R. Mai '80
Jeffrey R. Bragalone '81
Robert D. Wolcott '81
M. Greg Whistler '84
Christopher P. Palmer '87
Dean A. Millonas '87
Michael K. Heasty '87
Scott D. Navarro '87
David A. Van Eekeren '88
Louis (Tim) T. Unrein '88
Brian M. McDaniel '89
Matthew B. Jones '91
Brian T. Boyd '93
Joel Janda '93
Shane Popp '93
Brad C. Fishman '95
Matthew D. Wildy '96
Ryan  Heman '99
Brian J. Raggert '01
Christopher M. Pope '02
Jonathan W. McConnell '02
Nicholas A. Lombardi '03
Justin R. Ladden '04